Indiana Daily Student


Bdcom epon olt configuration commands

bdcom epon olt configuration commands 2 Command Explanations in each Section . Type the command ‘exit’ and press enter. C. 0. EPON OLT with 4 PON ports (1 console port, 1 out-band 10/100M port, 4 fixed PON ports (excluding the OLT SFP optical module), 2 gigabit combo ports, 2 gigabit SFP optical ports, 2 gigabit electric ports, AC90-264V power supply, two power sources, 19-inch cabinet shape, having a fan) Request Price. 2. Продам EPON OLT BDCOM P3310C / USED бу. Feb 16, 2019 · Enter configuration commands, one per line. OLT Commands: TO ENABLE. d700. Switch_config_gpon0/1# exit. Dimension. C intercommunication standard, YD/T 1475-2006, supports CTC2. Switch_config# interface gigaEthernet 0/1 [For Single port Disalbe] Switch_config_gpon0/1# shutdown. Cisco SF350-48 48 Port Managed Switch Price in Bangladesh. Type the command ‘no shutdown’ and press enter. #config #interface gigaethernet 0/2. B. cmd-sequence 009 loopback-detection recovery-time 7200. Re-register the ONU (MA5620E) whose configuration status failed on the OLT, but the configuration status failed after the registration is successful. 0/2. Jul 12, 2017 · FTTH_config#interface EPON 0/2 epon bind-onu mac abcd. Куплю bdcom 3310с или 3608 б/у. 25 Gbps transmission with efficient use of Ethernet bandwidth and service, helping operators to deliver reliable services to users. 5kg. Contact us to get any kind of IT Support We provide one-time or full-time IT support to meet your needs. TO SHOW DESCRIPTION. 2 255. End with CTRL/Z. Switch_config# exit. link-aggregation 0 / 19 0 0 / 20 0 the exit-entry workmode lacp-static / / aggregation. it will enter. To view the ONU list, use the commands: 1. OLT BDCOM P3310 - First start-up. See if you want to reset the OLT. b780 ip-cfg static ! interface epon-onu_1/4/1:1 admin enable ems-autocfg-request disable encrypt direction downstream enable vport 1 switchport mode hybrid vport 1 service-port 1 vport 1 user-vlan 100 vlan 100 service-port 2 vport 1 user-vlan 200 vlan 200 ! В этой статье мы расскажем как обновить GPON OLT различных производителей оборудования: ZTE C320, Huawei серии MA56\MA58, Eltex LTP-4X, BDCOM 3600-08B, Zyxel OLT1404A. Super terminal’s basic configuration is as follows: 2. ☎ +7 800 350 9054 Оптический терминал BDCOM 10GEPON OLT P5520, 8 портов 10GEPON, 4xGE RJ45 порта, 4xGE SFP порта, 4x10G SFP+ порта, 220VAC, 1U. Snmp Configuration: snmp-server community 0 public RW. Protecting the bus optical fiber: BDCOM P3310B supports that the link can be automatically switched to protect the optical fiber when trouble occurs in the optical fiber. 1:64 feedback rate and support for various hybrid ONU networks minimizes operator investment. Aug 19, 2019 · cmd-sequence 006 epon onu port 3 ctc loopback detect. ④ Type your information. Jun 30, 2018 · BDCOM OLT Password Reset and New Fresh Configuration. 1 Command Conventions The command conventions that may be found in this document are defined as follows. Vasyl Belokin. It has rich OAM functions such as configuration, alarm, performance monitoring, trouble . The OLTs can be used for “Triple-Play”, VPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and ICT applications. cmd-sequence 008 epon onu port 4 ctc loopback detect. MA5680T configuration (OLT) Username / password: root / admin to enable / Enter. Aug 01, 2019 · show running-config interface epON 0/1 – For show specific epon interface configuration. loid -- Loidauthentication. products Gepon System Olt, Wholesale Various High Quality Gepon System Olt Products from Global Gepon System Olt Suppliers and Gepon . . f718. Status : In Stock. Weight. Press "CTRL + P" when boot. BDCOM GP1702-4G is a new generation smart ONU with 4 10/100/1000M Base-T Ethernet ports for integrated multi-service networks. Our intention should be to fulfill our consumers by offering golden provider, superior price and superior quality for Bdcom Olt Onu, Mini Gpon Olt, Epon Gpon Modem, Optilink Xpon Ont, Our company is dedicated to providing customers with high and stable quality products at competitive price, making every customer satisfied with our products and services. Download & View Hsgq Epon Olt Command User Manual (122018) as PDF for free. show dot1x – For show IEEE 802. BDCOM P3608 is an IEEE802. BDCOM OLT,ONU basic configuration Username: admin Password:admin Switch>enable Switch>config Uplink port configure: interface GigaEthernet0/1 description UPLINK switchport mode trunk OLT vlan configuration: Switch_config#vlan 1-1000 [user requirement] OLT IP Configuration: interface VLAN1 ip address 192. Куплю . Sale Price : 24000৳. Two uplink GE optical SFP ports. Data interface. High Quality gepon olt 2 port Compatible With Huawei ZTE bdcom Introduction V1600D2 EPON OLT product is a 1U chassis device with L3 function developed by VSOL. hybrid --Hybrid authentication . 252. For description for port config interface gigaethenret 0/2 description …. We have all the solutions for ISP business. 3ah and China telecom. 25Gbps PON transmission rate, efficient bandwidth usage and Ethernet services, helping carriers to provide reliable services to their users. exit. 1 Intended Audience This document helps to learn configuration procedures of various services of TP-Link P1200-08 GPON OLT. Jul 23, 2012 · BDCOM S8500 GEPON 10GEPON OLT is a new-generation hi-end multiservice OLT access device invented by BDCOM for the convergence network. monitor#. 255. l EPON:OLT follows the technical standard of IEEE802. #show run. Мы имеем два склада – в Москве и Новосибирске. Phyhome 4 PORT EPON OLT FHL104C4PON. Type the command ‘interface gigaEthernet 0/1’ and press enter – this will activate the Gigabit Ethernet port 0/1 of the OLT device. The Sep 21, 2020 · Follow this guide: ① Choose the model you need to configure. ⑤ Here shows your configuration result. x public (user preferred) authentication configure snmp. Read reviews and find out about BDCOM-P3310C-2AC BDCOM EPON 4 Port L2 Headend (OLT) for FTTx. BDCOM develops the GEPON/10 GEPON card on the workstation of the S8500 switches. Our well-equipped facilities and great excellent command throughout all stages of generation enables us to guarantee total customer fulfillment for Bdcom Olt, Epon Olt, Ftth Gpon, Olt Gpon Mini, Your inquiry will be highly welcomed and a win-win prosperous development are what we are expecting. Regular Price : 27500৳. At Least Their Concept is all same. First we connect the port "Console" OLT to the computer with an RS232 cable -> RJ45, supplied with OLT. BDCOM P3608 supports PON 1. com . There is a Console port in the front panel of Switch Control Card . 1234 5 FTTH_MIRPUR_config#interface ePON 0/2:5 FTTH_MIRPUR_config_epon0/2:5# onu-configuration epon onu port 1 ctc vlan mode tag 21 epon onu port 2 ctc vlan mode tag 21 epon onu port 3 ctc vlan mode tag 21 epon onu port 4 ctc vlan mode tag 21 epon onu port 1 ctc rate-limit 10240 ingress In some cases, the EPON ONU’s might be limited to only 100Mbps as a default setting and to increase the speeds, you can use the following commands from you BDCOM EPON Command Line Interface. pdf Basic configuration for 4-PON port OLT Port Port information show interfaces brief Port configuration Gigabit Etherent or EPON ports config interface gigaEthernet 0/[x] - [x] - gigaEthernet port number When the command lines shows : epon> ,user can input the configuration command to mange or inquire the configuration information . Page 4: Intended Audience. ☎ +7 800 350 9054 Sep 04, 2021 · 2PON GEPON OLT – FDS. Connect to OLT and go into configuration mode: enable config To view the ONU list, use the commands: show epon onu-information show epon active-onu show epon inactive-onu Jul 12, 2017 · FTTH_config#interface EPON 0/2 epon bind-onu mac abcd. Apr 21, 2021 · I’ll give you an example of viewing information about ONT (ONU) on EPON OLT BDCOM P3310C, on other models is essentially the same. In our scenario, we have two EPON ONU’s connected to the second PON port of the OLT and they are numbered 1 and 2 respectively. GPON is a next generation for Broadband Technologies from copper into optical connection. BDCOM OLT Console Password Reset. en. Jun 17, 2020 · Type the command ‘config’ and press enter. S-OLT-EPON-16OLT-L3D EPON OLT products are 1U height 19 inch rack mount products. To turn off/on the port #No shutdown/shutdown Exit Write. cmd-sequence 007 epon onu port 4 ctc vlan mode tag 301. OLT-ZTE_C320 (gpon-onu-mng)#interface eth eth_0/1 state lock. To configure trunk port. 3ah EPON Overview: BDCOM P3310C complies with IEEE802. . enable. disable: disable statistics monitoring Jul 23, 2012 · GEPON OLT BDCOM P3608-2TE has8 EPON port, 8 GE ports (4 GE optical ports and 4 GE TX/SFP ports) Optional 2 10G ports. #config #interface gigaethernet 0/2 To turn off/on the port #No shutdown/shutdown Exit Write interface gigaethenret 0/2 switchport . (YD/T 1475-2006) l Capacity: Each PON supports up to 64 terminals, the whole device supports up to 256 ONUs under full configuration. 1X information. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. In the PON port mode, run the following command: Switch_config_epon0/1#epon bind-onumac fcfa. Sep 20, 2019 · BDCOM OLT Basic Configuration. AND finally reboot OLT/Switch. It is a high performance products. In a few steps we will present the process of configuration OLT, in such a way as to have access to management via WWW. OLT-ZTE_C320 (config)#pon-onu-mng gpon-onu_1/2/5:5. Management. Basic command of BD COM Switch. Manual Olt Parks-pdf. 25/1. Connect to OLT and go into configuration mode: enable config To view the ONU list, use the commands: show epon onu-information show epon active-onu show epon inactive-onu To view all ONU MAC addresses on interface use command: show epon onu-information interface EPON 0/1. Command Format Illustration 3. Maximum coupling ratio, 1:64,128G backplane bandwidth Volume of MAC table: 32K, A 1Gbps transmission rate with downlink and uplink symmetry, Average emitting power of the PON port: +2dbm to +7dbm, Light reception sensitivity of the PON port: no less than -30dBm. RL8008ES EPON OLT is suitable for Broadcast three in one, video surveillance network, enterprise LAN, Internet of Things, etc. factory customized Gpon Olt Configuration - Factory direct price FTTH fiber bdcom 4 pon epon olt – HDV Manufacturers, Factory, Suppliers From China Delet VLAN member port command: OLT(config-vlan-2000)# no port epon 1 Delet VLAN command: OLT(config-vlan-2000)# no vlan 2000. Console Driver Download link: Putty Download … Mar 31, 2017 · Now, it’s time to share about some basic Commands at OLT Huawei. Command Format 1 Command Conventions 2 Keyboard Operation Conventions 3 Symbols Convention Description Boldface S-OLT-EPON-8OLT-L3S EPONT OLT is 1U high 19 inch rack mount product. interface gigaethenret 0/2 switchport mode trunk swtich port trunk vlan-allowed 89,99. Before binding, the information that ONU registrationis declined appears: Jul 06, 2019 · Command Gramma: epon(olt-7/onu-1/uni-1)#ctc statistics <monitoring-status> <monitoring-period> Function: Configure statistics monitoring status and period. show debug – For show State of each debugging option. In the initial setup step of OLT, there are two ways based on CLI management to login system: • Terminal Emulation of CONSOLE port (RJ-45) • Telnet of management port (RJ-45) 1. MAIN FEATURES Two PON ports in 1U piza-box . Mar 29, 2017 · GPON – Basic Command OLT ZTE. 25 Gbps) Uplink Optical Interface 2 x GE SFP + 2 x 10GE SFP+ Uplink Ethernet Interface 4 x RJ-45 PON interface EPON IEEE 802. Run the ont snmp-route command to configure a static route for the NMS server, that is, configure the IP address of the next hop. 5A, Class B+. BC-yx-sysname-MA5680T XiaBao-L3-1. Switch# wr all. Along with these services e-commerce, Fleet Management and Vehicle Tracking Solution, IT Infrastructure Development, BPO and many more are served from the house of BDCOM. Active onu show: Switch#sh epon active-onu. x. 52 Epon Olt Configuration Guide November 2019 30. 13 epon ctc-oam-discovery-timeout value Syntax epon ctc-oam-discovery-timeout value To set the timeout time for waiting for successful CTC OAM discovery of ONU, run this command. Nowadays GPON Technologies have adopted to many brands Like Cisco , Alcatel Lucent / Nokia , Huawei , ZTE , Fiberhome , and etc. ISP want to do business. 0 standard, compatible with mainstream brand ONU access, easy to build EPON network flexibly and efficiently. 1. 3. First, the network configuration. I have knowledge with some brands like ZTE , Huawei , Fiberhome , and Alcatel Lucent. 1. Configure EPON ports: 1. Mar 18, 2021 · Hello, Today I would like to share with you when the ONU products fail in the OLT configuration state due to the number of VLAN interfaces. Наша компания поставит вам оборудование GPON в кратчайшие сроки. 1/3. 0cb0. OLT-ZTE_C320 (config)#pon-onu. R. Create batch VLAN command: OLT(config)# vlan standard <1-4094> <1-4094> Take setting up VLAN 1000-2000 as example to show the operating steps. exit Sep 20, 2019 · OLT IP Configuration: interface VLAN1. config. 11. Commands are usually presented in the following ways: Run the following command on EPON port: Switch_config_epon0/1#epononu-authen-method ? manual --Manual authentication. Run the snmp-profile add command to add an SNMP profile before the configuration. Абонентский терминал ONT FD511G-E, стандарт GEPON IEEE802. Switch# show interface brief. As to MAC authentication, you need to bind the MACaddress of ONU on the PON port. BDCOM Online Limited is a trusted name for Nationwide Secured Data Connectivity, IPTSP (IP Telephony Service), Internet Service, Software Development, System Integration & Managed Service. 2 Network Connection EPON OLT support inband management (CAT5 connect to ge1-ge8 port) and outband management May 25, 2016 · BDCOM and RaiseCOM Switch commands . iii. snmp-server host x. confirmation board 0 / / Confirmation box. MAN / / name of the system. If you want to change your configuration, you can click the . Contact us for any kind of IT support. 9844/988 and PRC Communication Industry Standard GPON ONU in Access Technology Requirements and China Telecom GPON Technical Requirement CTC2. Example of viewing clients routers MAC addresses on a port or ONU: দেখুন Console cable দিয়ে কিভাবে BDCOM OLT কনফিগার করবেন। To download Tera Term please visit this link -https://tera-term. Discounts, specials and cheap prices only at ComX Computers. BDCOM OLT Series. Run the ont snmp-profile command to bind the ONT with an SNMP profile. ,Ltd from China. ⑥ Click the “Quote” button and the tech support team will contact you. There are 4 authentication modes: As to the manualauthentication, you need to authenticate the registered ONU manually in globalmode. Apr 07, 2021 · Well, you can stop pulling out your hair and shouting at the computer monitor: MiRO’s specialists have compiled a list of step-by-step instructions to help you setup your BDCOM EPON OLT quickly and with the least amount of effort. monitor# delete startup-config. The command line configuration interface is enabled via console port connecting to the NMS’s superior terminal. 3ah, 1 порт 1GE, SC/PC 20km, 12V DC 0. 3ah and PRC (YD/T 1475-2006) compliant OLT device supporting CTC2. The CLI field should read ‘switch_config#’. 3ah standard and China CTC 2. Two uplink GE RJ45 copper ports. <monitoring- status> designate statistics monitoring status with value <enable | disable> enable: enable statistics monitoring. Автор: Sergik_. 100. lo4d. 1* 10/100Base-T RJ45 port,with management. 168. Jul 11, 2013 · BDCOM (tm) GP3600-08B. It is complied with the international standard ITU-T G. 1234 5 FTTH_MIRPUR_config#interface ePON 0/2:5 FTTH_MIRPUR_config_epon0/2:5# onu-configuration epon onu port 1 ctc vlan mode tag 21 epon onu port 2 ctc vlan mode tag 21 epon onu port 3 ctc vlan mode tag 21 epon onu port 4 ctc vlan mode tag 21 epon onu port 1 ctc rate-limit 10240 ingress ii. Connect to OLT and go into configuration mode: 1. This manual introduce CLI configuration function of EPON OLT. It complies with IEEE802. In some cases, the EPON ONU’s might be limited to only 100Mbps as a default setting and to increase the speeds, you can use the following commands from you BDCOM EPON Command Line Interface. The related command varies with differentmodes. It is appropriate to deploy in an compact room environment. How to IP Assign on BDcom OLT. On MA5800-X7, run the ping 192. sh epon active-onu . Type the command exit to return to the line switch_config# and type the command write all and press enter to save the changes. For this article, we used a P3608B EPON OLT. Nowadays, many people so familiar about GPON. More details. FB-E-OLT-4PON-6GE-2AC. You will be in the line interface of switch_config_g0/1# Type the command no shutdown and press enter. Uplink ports (such as might occur) interface epon-olt_1/4/1 p2p mode group onu 1 type ZTE-EPON127 mac 5cc7. OLT_config#epon ctc-oam-discovery-timeout enable 1. This OLT has 8 PON ports, 4 GigaEthernet ports and 2 x TE ports. D&<1-n> z ip mcst vlan vlan_id static A. It is appropriate to be deployed in compact room environment. mac -- Macauthentication. and then type bellow command. ip address 192. "Sincerity, Innovation, Rigorousness, and . show running-config interface epON 0/1:4 – For show specific onu configuration. 175mm * 442mm*44mm. Ціна 8000 грн. Автор: pavloptrovich. The equipment is compatible with other manufacturers' ONUs, detects them automatically, so it can be used in an efficient EPON solution. 0, automatically discovers and cooperates with ONUs of BDCOM P3310C OLT supports the symmetric uplink/downlink 1. Product Specification Network interface EPON interface 8 x EPON (1. so GPON is better from previous generation like ADSL technologies. D interface intf z ip mcst timer router-age timer_value z ip mcst timer response-timetimer_value Sep 04, 2019 · TO SHOW DESCRIPTION OF SPECIFIC EPON: show running-config interface epon 0/4. 3ah and P. Apr 19, 2019 · Basic command of BD COM Switch OLT Commands: TO ENABLE enable #show run TO SHOW DESCRIPTION show interface brief TO SHOW DESCRIPTION OF SPECIFIC EPON: show running-config interface epon 0/4 To configure trunk port. but mostly with ZTE and Huawei. 50. 2. type "Y" and enter. The OLT can use for “Triple-Play”, CPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and IOT applications. This service card supports 16 GEPON ports or 8 10GEPON ports, while S8500 OLT can support up to 128 GPON ports and 64 10GEPON, easily realizing the convergence of the hi-density OLT and the core switch. Продам EPON OLT BDCOM P3310C / USED знятий з робочої мережі, у звязку з заміною на 16 портовий. f796. Description. Type the command interface gigaethernet 0/1 and press enter . show cpu -For how much CPU usage in olt. Nov 24, 2020 · Find related BDCOM-P3310C-2AC BDCOM EPON 4 Port L2 Headend (OLT) for FTTx products in our Network : Other network devices Category for even more options. C-Data EPON OLT series provide EMS CLI and WEB management, support customized software and variety of EPON ONU management. ③ Choose the boards of this models. l Uplink: support electrical and optical modules, can be flexibly configured according to different networking. Overview: 16 . ② Read the overview of the model. Using Optic as a medium connection make GPON is so powerful in delivering bandwidth than copper connection. It is highly reliable and powered by two power sources. To reset the OLT back to default: :::::BDCOM OLT:::::bdcom olt configuration bangla,bdcom olt configuration step by step,bdcom olt configuration manual. 2 command to check the connectivity between the MA5800-X7 and the MA5671, the ICMP ECHO-REPLY packet from MA5671 should be received When finish the above all procedures, you can understand how to remotely login to the Huawei MA5800, MA5600 series ONU to perform the configuration on the Huawei MA5600T . To show connected ONU: Mar 09, 2018 · I’ll give you an example of viewing information about ONT (ONU) on EPON OLT BDCOM P3310C, on other models is essentially the same. (Optional) Configure the VLAN of the EG8145V5 port. 4 SFP PON ports, 4 Gigabit SFP ports, 4 Combo Gigabit up-link ports. Parameter Parameter Parameter description value 30-300s Default value 60s Command mode Global configuration mode Remarks EPON Multicast Configuration Commands Chapter 1 OLT IGMP Multicast Configuration Commands The OLT IGMP multicast configuration commands include: z ip mcst {enable | disable} z ip mcst mc-vlan vlan_id range A. Convention Description Boldface The keywords of a command line are in boldface. Model : SF350-48-K9-EU, 48 10/100Mbps PoE+ ports with 382W power budget 2 Gigabit copper/SFP combo + 2 SFP ports EPON OLT for sale, Quality 1U Chassis Epon Olt 10G Lay3 8Pon Ports Gepon Olt Chassis on sale of Shenzhen HUA-NET Technology Co. bdcom epon olt configuration commands